P.O. Box 2375, Shelton, CT 06484

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Shelton 2018/2019 Winter/Spring season
Premier Tryout Results (High School Age)

 

 

PARENTS:   
ALL initial contact regarding your son or daughter's team
will be made by the Shelton Director of Coaching.  

 

 

 

Roster Guidelines

1. Rosters are subject to change pending player acceptance.

2. Teams will be listed in random order per age group.

3. Academy, Travel and Premier Players may be asked to “Play Up” an age level in certain circumstances each year based on roster sizes and player development.

These players would be placed on a roster with players a year older. Playing up in any given year DOES NOT guarantee that a player will play up in the following year.

Players who “Play Up” an age level may remain at that age level for 2 full years so that they are playing at their age appropriate level.

 

The Shelton FC Board of Directors and the Director of Coaching reserve the right to make the final decision on which players “Play Up”.

 

Roster Acceptance

In order to accept a players roster spot you must first create an account for yourself and the player. 
Please have the following items prior to registering.

(1) A copy of the players birth certificate or passport ready to upload. 

(2) A Photo of the player being registered ready for upload.   Head shot only with plain light background.  Photo should be 3x4 portrait.

(3) The name and phone number of the primary care physician and health insurance information.

***All three items above are required to be uploaded to the NEW system as part of the registration process***

SYSO does not have any of this information "on file" from previous registrations.

(4)  You must register the player in their own age group by birth year, not the team they may play on currently or in the future.  

Example:   John plays with the 2005 team, but was born in 2006.  That means John must register under the 2006 birth year.  

 

Payment
Once an account has been created for the parent/
guardian and player, then the roster acceptance process can begin. 

SYSO is only accepting payment on-line via credit card.   Payment via check is only with prior approval from the registrar and will require FULL tuition payment - no exceptions.

Any questions about registration or payent should be sent to only the registrar at  registrar@sysonet.org

 

 Click_Here_To_Register_and_Accept_a_Roster_spot

 


Roster acceptance is due by Wednesday, June 27th.

Any roster acceptance received AFTER June 27th will be charged a late fee
of no lees than $100.  

 

Once a roster spot is accepted, all remaining tuition payments from Academy, Travel and Premier will be broken up into monthly installments deducted from the credit card used to accept the roster spot starting in August and ending in December of 2018.

Uniforms

For all quesitons about the players uniform, please contact

the Uniform Director - Jamie Rosa          
uniformdirector@sysonet.org

 

Any questions about anything not related to uniforms please email
the Shelton Director of Coaching - Stephen Bell   doc@sysonet.org

 

 

U15 Girls Premier (11v11)
Head Coach: Joe Gil

U15 Boys Premier (11v11)
Head Coach: Jan Ozman (YES)

Lily Bacca
Kayleigh Bartlett 
Mia Chen
Kayla Dalling
Mia Ferrera
Adriana Franzese
Inis Kojeli
Maddigan Leifer
Tania Muriel
Autumn Murphy
Ellie O'Rourke
Julia Pulley
Kendall Smith
Carly Zerella
 
Bekim Balidemaj
Antonio Capomolla
Aayan Chaturvedi
Matthew Diaz
Noah Doyens
Anthony  Fiatarone
Timothy Hilser
Connor McGuire
Matthew Moura-Sanchez
Juan Lopez
Benjamin Rhodes
Alessio Sciotino
Sami Sobh
Colin Viores
William Zarrella
 

 

U16 Boys Premier (11v11)
Head Coach: Jamie Rosa

Chris Bartlett
John Cela
Nicholas D'Auria
Ethan David
Connor Friedman
Connor Gil
Cameron Holmes
Matthew Horvath
Alessandro Mallozzi
Deven Papadimitriou
Robert Quevedo
Victor Quinonez
Joseph Reynolds
Cristiano Rosa
Owen Schulz
Zachary Wirth
Adam Zaleski
 

 

 

U17 Girls Premier (11v11)
Head Coach: Isaac Montalvo

U17 Boys Premier (11v11)
Head Coach: TBD

Brady Beiser
Abigail Carlson
Devin DaEira
Noelle Garretson
Lizzette Hirschcraft
Lindsey Iadarola
Suzana Imetovski 
Zana Imetovski
Tori Lawson
Carolyn Maher
Arianna Malick 
Caitlin McNeil
Angela Muir
Sarah Panek
Elizabeth Porto
Emily Sandin
Lindsay Taylor
Devan Wildman
Jaylee Zwaan
 
Noah Alberti
Archit Bhargava
Jacob Bialek
Benjamin Bronstein
Tanner Chernowsky
Brendan Dauk
Andrew Kluk
Joseph Lumasag
David Mantack
Kenny Pereira
Carson Rodriguez
Hudson Santos
Reino Sawan
Brendan Smith
Landon Stevens
Joshua Zamani
Louis Zarrella
Garrett Ziperstein
Jackson Wood

 

U18 Boys Premier (11v11)
Head Coach: Ralph Mallozzi

U18 Girls (11v11)
Head Coach: TBD
Paul Blanco
Tucker David
Jonathan Dias
Tiago Frazao
Isaac Garcia
Justin Horvath
Jordan Klicin
Vincent Mallozzi
Jack Neary
Philip Platek
Zach Prindle
Bryant Recker
John Recker
Anthony Russo
Justin Sanzo
Nicholas Turco
Dominic Zaleski
 
In process of adding
additonal players.   
 
Please contact
Steve Bell for further details.